Marine Catering Solutions, Cruise liners and Ferries, Galley design, Marine Galley Equipment. Platforms cargos Food flow. Life Cycle solutions spare parts

As independent designers, we cater to our customers wishes, actively participating in new building and modernization / refit projects, putting together food flow concepts, lay-out designs with itemized budgeted equipment specifications, turnkey specifications and installation supervision....

+ MORE DETAILS

Storage and use of your personal data

The information collected on this form is stored in a computerized file, by the company, to communicate the information related to the company and the services offered. They are kept for 10 years and are intended for the marketing and commercial service established within the European Union. The personal information (first name, last name, phone number, e-mail) collected via the contact forms is subject to a data processing intended only for the data controllers, in this case the management, the collaborators sales and marketing service, can respond to users in the most appropriate way. This personal information will never be used for any purpose not foreseen or transmitted to partners. No personal information other than those requested in this frame is collected without your knowledge.

Consent and processing of your personal data

By checking the mandatory consent box before submission of each form on this site ("By continuing your browsing, you authorize the use of cookies for analytical and functional improvement purposes"), you explicitly authorize the storage and processing of cookies. your data in order to let you know about our services. You authorize: - A company advisor to contact you for any business relationship. - The Marketing department of the company to provide you with personalized information about our services.

Withdrawal of Consent regarding your personal data

Right to access your personal data - Portability: You have the right to access, modify and / or delete data concerning you at any time by contacting our IT department: • By sending a letter to: DL SERVICES - 31, Rue de l'Atlantique - 44 115 Basse Goulaine - France, with a copy of your ID. Ideally, by registered mail with acknowledgment of receipt. • On site at our premises: with presentation of your ID. It is possible to be accompanied by the person of one's choice. The consultation should last long enough to take note conveniently and completely. It is possible to request a copy of the data ". The person responsible for the file has a maximum response time frame of 2 months from the day of the request, whether it has been sent by letter or show up in person. The CNIL specifies: "If the request is incomplete (absence of the identity document for example), the person in charge of the file is entitled to ask supplements: the time is then suspended and run again once all elements are provided". The limits on the right of access are specified on the CNIL website at the following address: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/respecter-les-droits-des-personnes

Subscriptions

You can also freely modify your subscriptions to our communications by clicking on "Change my preferences" at the bottom of each of our communications sent by e-mail. To unsubscribe from all company communications, you must click the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our emails. You can then choose: - change your preferences for receiving our communications. - to unsubscribe from all marketing and commercial communications until you submit your consent again on the website.

Modification of our privacy policy

Our privacy policy may change at any time. We advise you to check this page regularly to be aware of any changes or updates.